AddOn GLC-SX-MMD-AO-5PK SFP 550M SX GLC-SX-MMD COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG S (2024)

AddOn GLC-SX-MMD-AO-5PK SFP 550M SX GLC-SX-MMD COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG S (1)

AddOn GLC-SX-MMD-AO-5PK SFP 550M SX GLC-SX-MMD COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG S (2)

AddOn GLC-SX-MMD-AO-5PK SFP 550M SX GLC-SX-MMD COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG S (3)

AddOn GLC-SX-MMD-AO-5PK SFP 550M SX GLC-SX-MMD COMPAT TAA...

AddOn GLC-SX-MMD-AO-5PK SFP 550M SX GLC-SX-MMD COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG S (4)

AddOn GLC-SX-MMD-AO-5PK

€167,95

FREE Returns

Brand New

  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • Lebenslange eingeschränkte Garantie für ein ruhiges Gewissen
  • TAA-konform, um sicherzustellen, dass es den Anforderungen der Regierungsbeschaffung entspricht
  • LC-Steckertyp für einfache Installation
  • 1 x LC 1000Base-SX-Netzwerkanschluss für Hochgeschwindigkeitsverbindungen
  • Unterstützt 1000Base-SX-Netzwerktechnologie für zuverlässige Leistung
  • Gigabit-Ethernet-Technologie für schnelle Datenübertragung
  • Unterstützung für Multi-Mode-Fasermodus für vielseitige Kompatibilität
  • Hot-Swappable-Formfaktor für bequemen Austausch

€167,95

FREE Returns

FREE Returns from GERMANY

FREE Delivery

Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

AddOn GLC-SX-MMD-AO-5PK SFP 550M SX GLC-SX-MMD COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG S (5)

Ask Our Experts

Live chat Contact us

Call Us Now 888.267.9566

AddOn GLC-SX-MMD-AO-5PK SFP 550M SX GLC-SX-MMD COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG S (6)

For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize

Reviews Top × × ×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn

GLC-SX-MMD-AO-5PK

Diese 5er-Packung kompatibler Cisco® GLC-SX-MMD SFP-Transceiver bietet eine Durchsatzrate von 1000Base-SX über Multi-Mode-Faser (MMF) von bis zu 550 m bei einer Wellenlänge von 850 nm unter Verwendung eines LC-Steckers. Jeder ist zu 100 % kompatibel mit dem entsprechenden Cisco®-Transceiver garantiert. Dieser einfach zu installierende, hot-swappable Transceiver wurde programmiert, eindeutig serialisiert und auf Datenverkehr und Anwendungen getestet, um sicherzustellen, dass er sich identisch initialisiert und ausführt. Die Unterstützung für digitales optisches Monitoring (DOM) ist ebenfalls vorhanden, um den Zugriff auf Echtzeit-Betriebsparameter zu ermöglichen. Alle unsere Transceiver entsprechen dem Trade Agreements Act (TAA). Wir stehen hinter der Qualität unserer Produkte und bieten stolz eine lebenslange eingeschränkte Garantie.

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.

Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ

Yes, the AddOn SFP 550M SX GLC-SX-MMD Compatible TAA XCVR is designed to be compatible with a wide range of devices that support LC connectors and 1000Base-SX network technology.

The AddOn SFP 550M SX GLC-SX-MMD Compatible TAA XCVR comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring peace of mind and long-term reliability for your network.

Absolutely! This SFP module is versatile and can be used for both data networking and optical network applications, making it a flexible solution for various network setups.

Yes, the AddOn SFP 550M SX GLC-SX-MMD Compatible TAA XCVR is hot-swappable, allowing for easy installation and replacement without disrupting your network operations.

TAA compliant means that the AddOn SFP 550M SX GLC-SX-MMD Compatible TAA XCVR meets the requirements of the Trade Agreements Act, ensuring that it is manufactured in the United States or designated countries and adheres to specific trade regulations.

The AddOn SFP 550M SX GLC-SX-MMD Compatible TAA XCVR supports a maximum distance of 550 meters over multi-mode fiber (MMF), providing reliable connectivity for short to medium-range network connections.

Related searches

  • Sfp
  • 100
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Taa Compliant
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
  • Hot-swappable
  • Sfp Module
  • Upgrade

Recently Viewed Products

${item.productPrice}

${item.productTitle} Free Shipping

Add to Cart
`; recentViewHtml.push(mark); }) // Now consolidate the data const recentBlock = `${recentViewHtml.join('')}` // Inject into PDP page const contentBlock = document.querySelectorAll('#recentProducts'); // Push the data contentBlock.forEach(element =>{ element.innerHTML = recentBlock.replaceAll('', ''); }) document.getElementById('clearHistory').addEventListener('click', function(){ localStorage.removeItem('recently_viewed'); const recentWrapper = document.getElementById('recently_wrapper') recentWrapper.innerHTML = ''; recentWrapper.style.display = 'none'; }) } // Execute this function on DOM content load getRecentPdp(); var listeners = ['DOMContentLoaded', 'shopify:section:unload', 'shopify:section:load']; listeners.forEach( function(listener){ window.addEventListener(listener, function(){ (function () { var swiper = new Swiper('.swiper--template--15781703483597__42aa377d-d869-4b95-93c5-1599727447c4', { slidesPerView: 2, spaceBetween: 12, navigation: { nextEl: '.nextButton-collectiontemplate--15781703483597__42aa377d-d869-4b95-93c5-1599727447c4', prevEl: '.prevButton-collectiontemplate--15781703483597__42aa377d-d869-4b95-93c5-1599727447c4', }, breakpoints: { 768: { slidesPerView: 5, }, 1024: { slidesPerView: 6, }, 1280: { slidesPerView: 7, }, 1440:{ slidesPerView: 8, } }, }); swiper.update(); })(); }); });

Compare Products

Select 2 or 3 items to compare

AddOn GLC-SX-MMD-AO-5PK SFP 550M SX GLC-SX-MMD COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG S (11)

AddOn GLC-SX-MMD-AO-5PK SFP 550M SX GLC-SX-MMD COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG S (12)

AddOn GLC-SX-MMD-AO-5PK SFP 550M SX GLC-SX-MMD COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG S (13)

AddOn GLC-SX-MMD-AO-5PK SFP 550M SX GLC-SX-MMD COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG S (2024)

References

Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: The Hon. Margery Christiansen

Last Updated:

Views: 5961

Rating: 5 / 5 (70 voted)

Reviews: 93% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: The Hon. Margery Christiansen

Birthday: 2000-07-07

Address: 5050 Breitenberg Knoll, New Robert, MI 45409

Phone: +2556892639372

Job: Investor Mining Engineer

Hobby: Sketching, Cosplaying, Glassblowing, Genealogy, Crocheting, Archery, Skateboarding

Introduction: My name is The Hon. Margery Christiansen, I am a bright, adorable, precious, inexpensive, gorgeous, comfortable, happy person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.